Neurobird German public tenders Market index New tendersNew

German public procurement index

As of Sunday, 1 November 2026: 10563 public tenders are open in Germany, 2508 of them published in the last seven days and 2450 closing in the next seven. 6354 are EU-wide.

By federal state

Areaopennew in 7 daysclosing in 7 days
North Rhine-Westphalia1850451429
Bavaria1418316281
Lower Saxony1086266269
Baden-Württemberg809206218
Rhineland-Palatinate711138136
Saxony687172184
Berlin557153137
Saxony-Anhalt550108135
Hesse536160138
Brandenburg447129125
Hamburg3736244
Thuringia2986697
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania2776764
Schleswig-Holstein2476356
Saarland992530
Bremen603026

By trade

Areaopennew in 7 daysclosing in 7 days
Drywall and interior finishing939226238
Building construction746185156
Civil engineering and road construction739204198
Engineering and planning services637139160
Painting and decorating584147147
Roofing and carpentry536130120
Metalwork and steel construction531136131
Electrical engineering510117129
Landscaping and gardening424119123
Plumbing, heating and air conditioning3578878
IT and software31911589
Building cleaning3178080
Transport and logistics1944942
Security services1102626
Care and social services972622
Catering451412

CSV (CC BY 4.0) · Vergabe-Index (Deutsch)